FANDOM


Current Cast

Vendetta Natalie
Vendetta Ashton
Vendetta Jay
Vendetta Bridgette
Vendetta Daniele
Vendetta Nany
Vendetta Luke
Vendetta Cameron
Vendetta Amanda
Vendetta Liza
Vendetta Zach O
Vendetta Ika
Vendetta Helen
Vendetta Eugene
Vendetta Jean Luc
Vendetta Liam
Vendetta Cody
Vendetta Anne Marie
Vendetta Demyx
Vendetta Ariana
Vendetta Becca
Vendetta Frankie
Vendetta Sindy
Vendetta Monica
Vendetta Jason
Vendetta CT
Vendetta Sam
Vendetta Jake
Vendetta Meg
Vendetta Zach N
Vendetta Erica
Vendetta Ross
In the Game
Mission Win
Elimination
Winner
Second
Third
Fourth
Bottom 4
Med Evac
DQ/Removed
Eliminated
Quit
Challenge 70 Vendettas

Seasons

Order Title Format Location of the residence Winners
1 Lifelines 16 pairs of 2
→2 teams of 13
→5 pairs of 2
Acapulco, Mexico      Carly Rae & Nany
2 Battle of the Seasons 8 teams of 4 Bodrum, Turkey      Team Las Vegas
(Dustin Zito, So Kim)
3 Fresh Meat 15 pairs of 2 Whistler, British Columbia, Canada      Liam W & Hannah B
4 The Duel Individual Queenstown, New Zealand      Zachary Quinto
     Hannah B
5 Cutthroat 3 teams of 10 Prague, Czech Republic      Green Team
(Brian Logan Dales, Hannah B)
6 Rivals 14 pairs of 2 Dominical, Costa Rica      Jason G & Roman
7 Battle of the Exes 14 pairs of 2 Sosúa, Dominican Republic      Emcee & Liam W
8 The Island Individual
→2 teams of 4
Colón Island, Panama      Red Boat
(Preston Charles, Jake Miller, Renee Graziano, Janelle Shanks, Leigh-Anne Pinnock)
9 Cutthroat II 3 teams of 10 Prague, Czech Republic      Yellow Team
(Hannah B)
10 Battle of the Sexes 2 teams of 15 Montego Bay, Jamaica      Females
(Katie Doyle, Helen Kim, Theresa Gonzalez)
11 Free Agents Individual
Pairs
Teams
Queenstown, New Zealand      Jason G
     Sharkeisha
12 Battle of the Bloodlines 16 pairs of 2 Myocum, Australia      Dallas MacDermant & Dillon MacDermant
13 The Ruins 2 teams of 16 Phuket, Thailand      Champions
(Jason G, Liam W, Roman C, Janelle Shanks, Hannah B)
14 Lights Out 4 teams of 5 Songkhla, Thailand      Team Liam
(Liam W, Roman C, Carly Rae Jepsen, Joey Graceffa)
15 Fresh Meat II 16 pairs of 2 Whistler, British Columbia, Canada     Amber Siyavus & Cameron Dallas
16 The Gauntlet 2 teams of 18 Riviera Nayarit, Mexico      Rookies
(Dillon MacDermant, Clay Honeycutt, Zayn Malik, Shawn Mendes, Jacob Whitesides, Marluxia, Farrah Abraham, Susie Meister, Miss Stacy Grimace, Miss Piggy, Jasmine Reynaud)
17 Battle of the Seasons II 8 teams of 4 Bodrum, Turkey      Team Fresh Meat
(Kian Lawley, Miffy)
18 Spring Break Challenge 6 teams of 5 Acapulco, Mexico      Team Theresa
(Mahiru Koizumi)
19 Lights Out II 4 teams of 5 Limerick, Ireland      Team Jake
(Jake Miller, Farrah Abraham, Star Davis, Tomi Lahren, Connor Franta)
20 Lifelines II 14 pairs of 2 Kraków, Poland      Cara-Maria Sorbello & Hannah B
21 Cutthroat III 3 teams of 10 Prague, Czech Republic      Team Sapphire
(Liam W, Janelle Shanks)
22 Free Agents II Individual
Pairs
Teams
Punta del Este, Uruguay      Cameron Dallas
     Laurel Stucky
23 Battle of the Exes II 14 pairs of 2 Pedasí, Panama      Dillon MacDermant & Roman C
24 Rivals II 14 pairs of 2 Phuket, Thailand      Bridgette Dunning & Kimora Blac
25 Paradise Island Individual
→ 2 Teams 4
San Vicente, Philippines      Blue Boat
(Zack Arad, Jake Miller, Hannah B, Alecia Holden)
26 Battle of the Besties 14 pairs of 2 Puerto Maldonado, Peru      Roman C & Sarah Oliver
27 Invasion of the Champions Individual
→2 teams
→Individual
Krabi, Thailand      Frankie Grande
     Schatar "Hottie" Taylor
28 Paradise Island II Individual
→ 2 Teams 4
Borneo      Blue Boat
(Liam W, Emcee, Dan Smith, Jason G)
29 Generations 16 pairs of 2
→2 teams of 13
→5 pairs of 2
Bodrum, Turkey      Malika Haqq & Jason G
30 The Island II Individual
→2 teams of 4
Colón Island, Panama      Red Boat
(Preston Charles, Jason G, Kimora Blac, Celestia Ludenburg)
31 Lifelines III 16 pairs of 2 (same gender) Bluefields, Nicaragua      Jake Miller & Luke Hemmings
     Sarah Oliver & Hannah B
32 Fresh Meat III 16 pairs of 2 Banff, Alberta      Anthony Padilla & Nany González
33 Battle of the Bloodlines II 15 pairs of 2
→2 teams of 13
→5 pairs of 2
Bodrum, Turkey      Sarah Oliver & Dayliee “DayDay” Oliver
34 The Duel II Individual Queenstown, New Zealand      Kathy Hillis
     Nicole Ramos
35 Cutthroat IV 3 teams of 10 Brussels, Belgium      Pink Team
(CT Tamburello, Luke Hemmings, Laurel Stucky, Tippie Neff)
36 Rivals III 14 pairs of 2 Huatulco, Mexico      Cayla Cruz & Kailah Casillas
37 Battle of the Seasons III 8 teams of 4 Mykolaiv, Ukraine      Team Brooklyn
(Trixie Mattel, Devyn Simone)
38 Paradise Island III Individual
→ 2 Teams 4
Ibiza      Blue Boat
(Roman C, Søren Bjerg, Sarah Oliver, Ashley "Smashley")
39 Free Agents III Individual Punta del Este, Uruguay      Michael Clifford
     Hannah B
40 The Ruins II 2 teams of 16 Phuket, Thailand      Champions
(Brian Logan Dales, Jake Miller, Anthony Padilla)
41 Invasion of the Skeletons Individual
→2 teams
→Individual
Krabi, Thailand   💀  Frankie Grande
  💀  Moana
42 The Inferno 2 teams of 16 Somerset West, South Africa      Bad Asses
(Oogie Boogie, Natalie Nunn, Janelle Shanks, Maleficent)
43 Severed Ties 14 pairs of 2 Reykjavik, Iceland      Trevor Signorino & Veronica Portillo
44 Battle of the Sexes II 2 teams of 16 Santa Fe, New Mexico      Males
(Zexion, Nick David, Prettyboi B)
45 Lights Out III 4 teams of 5 Gibbs Beach, Barbados      Team CT
(Gigi Gorgeous)
46 Cutthroat V 3 teams of 10
(All Challengers)
Transylvania, Romania      Green Team
(Matthew Hanham, Lolo Jones, Vexen, Axel, Ash Pollard, Hali Ford, Miranda Sings)
47 The Duel III Individual Montreal, Quebec      Johnny "Bananas"
     Karen Singbeil
48 Battle of the Bloodlines III 14 pairs of 2
→2 teams of 12
→5 pairs of 2
Coimbra, Portugal      Goofy & Clarabelle Cow
49 Total Chaos Individual
Pairs
Teams
(all champs)
Paola, Malta   🍺  Dustin Zito
  👝  Malika Haqq
50 XXX: Dirty 50 Individual
Pairs
Teams
Cartagena, Colombia      Frankie Grande
     Natalie Nunn
51 Lifelines: Redemption 16 pairs of 2 (all returning) Rio de Janeiro, Brazil      Polly Pocket & Cameron Dallas
52 Fresh Meat IV 16 pairs of 2 (same gender) Athens, Greece      Prompto Argentum & Jordan Doww
     Jessica Origliasso & Marie Roda
53 Battle Royale 14 pairs of 2 Lyon, France      Dallas MacDermant & Jenna Compono
54 Go Big or Go Home Individual
→2 Teams of 4
Las Vegas & Malibu, USA   ★  Dillon MacDermant, Christopher "Ammo" Ammon, Jesy Nelson,
Courtney Yates
55 Battle of the Seasons IV 8 Teams of 4 Apia, Samoa     Team Cutthroat
(Dallas MacDermant, Camilla Poindexter)
56 Generations II 2 Teams of 16 Werfen, Austria      Old School
(Dillon MacDermant, Jake Miller, Liam W, Carly Rae Jepsen, Nany González, Theresa Gonzalez)
57 Lights Out IV 4 Teams of 5 Kotor, Montenegro      Team Larxene
(Sarah Oliver, Aneesa Ferrera)
58 Rivals: Bad Blood 14 Teams of 2 Stelvio Pass, Italy      Alecia Holden & Theresa Gonzalez
59 The Temple Individual
→2 Teams of 12
Verul, India      Pink Team
(Liam Riley, Johnny "Bananas", Prompto Argentum, Izi Simundic, Tori Deal,
Gigi Gorgeous, Monica Padilla)
60 Free Agents IV Individual Manila, Philippines      Grimace
     Hazel O'Sullivan
61 The Island III Individual Warwick Parish, Bermuda      Purple Boat
(Preston Charles, Zayn Malik, Nicole Ramos, Karen Singbeil)
62 Severed Ties II 15 Pairs of 2 Death Valley, California      Briah Bettencourt & Nicole Ramos
63 Paradise Island IV Individual
→ 2 Teams 4
Maho Reef, Sint Maarten      Green Boat
(Trixie Mattel, Gus Kenworthy, Ash Pollard, Ashley Kelsey)
64 Switch Individual Riga, Latvia      Danni Victor
     Erica Mena
65 Invasion of the Outsiders Individual
→2 teams
→Individual
Phnom Penh, Cambodia      Cloud Strife
     Michele Fitzgerald
66 The Gauntlet II 2 Teams of 16 Trinidad and Tobago      Veterans
(Hunter Barfield, Demyx, Luigi, Brock Zanrosso, Kailah Casillas, Jessica Graf,
Erica Mena, Ashley Kelsey)
67 Battle of the Exes III 14 Pairs of 2 Graz, Austria      Charlie Puth, Gigi Gorgeous
68 The Inferno II 2 teams of 16 Manzanillo, Mexico     Good Guys
(Dallas MacDermant, Gundham Tanaka, Mickey Mouse,
Sarah Patterson Rice, Hannah B, Kitty, Simone Biles)
69 The Ruins III 2 teams of 16 Rome, Italy      Champions
(Frankie Grande, Hunter Barfield, Erica Mena, Theresa Gonzalez, Laurel Stucky, Malika Haqq)
70 Challenge 70: Vendettas Individual Marbella, Spain      Natalie Nunn
71 Total Chaos:
Fans vs. Faves
Individual Riobamba, Ecuador   🖤  Connor Franta
     Amanda Garcia
72 Cutthroat VI 3 Teams of 10 Bergen, Norway      Champions
(Nick David, James Charles, Luke Hemmings, Alex Sinadinovic, Jessica Graf)
73 The Duel IV Individual San José, Costa Rica      Luke Hemmings
     Cara-Maria Sorbello
74 Battle of the Bloodlines IV 15 pairs of 2
→2 teams of 12
→5 pairs of 2
Amsterdam, Netherlands      Tiffany "New York" & Michelle "Sister Patterson"
75 Lifelines: Redemption II 14 Pairs of 2 Stockholm, Sweden      Trevor Signorino, Veronica Portillo
76 Snatched Individual Buenos Aires, Argentina      Duke Crocker
     Rydel Lynch
77 Battle of the Sexes III 2 Teams of 16 Page, Arizona      Females
(Veronica Portillo, Michele Fitzgerald, Liz G.)
78 Battle Royale II X Pairs of 2 Hakone, Japan      Paul Abrahamian & Marissa Jade
79 Battle of the Seasons V 2 teams of 16 Saas-Fee, Switzerland      TBD
80 Final Reckoning 16 Pairs of 2 Hermanus, South Africa      TBD

Challenge records